Extracted by expeller pressing the seeds of grapes, and thus a natural by-product of winemaking, grapeseed oil is a versatile, light, clean cooking oil with a moderately high smoke point of 420 ºF. Low in saturated fat, grapeseed oil is a healthy choice for your daily cooking needs. You can use it for sautéing and frying, or in baked goods, sauces, mayonnaise, dressings and infusions. Given its moisturizing properties, alternative uses for grapeseed oil include massage therapy, cosmetics, skincare and hair treatments.
100% Pure Grapeseed Oil
All Natural, Expeller Pressed
Gourmet Foodservice Jugs with Pilfer Proof Cap
Great Value for High Frequency Users
Product of Spain; Bottled in Santa Fe Springs, California, USA